Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui
Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui

Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1588764310

Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui M.D.

Psychiatrist

She is located at 105 West Riverside Drive in Austin, TX 78704. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Tics. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588764310. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 804-3000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Samina I. Siddiqui is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Shire North American Group $98
Vertical Pharmaceuticals $45
Rhodes Pharmaceuticals $38

Other

Food and Beverage $224

Affiliated practices

Integral Care
1430 Collier Street
Austin, 78704 TX
(512) 472-4357

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 14 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jean Anderson Dunham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 West Riverside Drive Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Ashwin Gowda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 100 1221 West Ben White Boulevard Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Eden Maria Rouse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4341 Tudor Centre Drive # 300 Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. James H. Grubbs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12308 Cardinal Flower Drive Austin, 78739, TX
Dr. Cynthia Lynn Benton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 3625 Manchaca Road Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Crispa Josephine Aeschbach Jachmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2824 South Congress Avenue Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Heinz Aeschbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2824 South Congress Avenue Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Robert Lee March
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 West Riverside Drive Austin, 78704, TX
Dr. Javier Ponce Escalera
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 3625 Manchaca Road Austin, 78704, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas?

Yes, Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui?

Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui's office is located at 105 West Riverside Drive in Austin, TX 78704.

What conditions does Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui treat?

Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD), Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Tics. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Samina Ibad Siddiqui is affiliated with Integral Care.